Test Information:
Total Questions: 150
Test Number: PRINCE2-FOUNDATION
Vendor Name: PRINCE2
Cert Name: PRINCE2
Test Name: PRINCE2 Foundation
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/prince2-foundation/
Question: 1
Which
product records any project outcomes perceived as negative by stakeholders?
A.
Business Case
B.
Project Plan
C.
Communication Management Strategy
D.
Project Product Description
Answer:
A
Question: 2
What
is the definition of a project outcome?
A.
A measurable improvement that is perceived as an advantage by one or more
stakeholders
B.
The reason for the project
C.
The result of the change derived from using the project's outputs
D.
The project's specialist products.
Answer:
C
Question: 3
Which
is NOT a purpose of a Benefits Review Plan?
A.
Define the period over which the cost-benefit analysis will be based
B.
Describe how to measure the performance of the project's products in
operational use
C.
Define the scope, timing and ownership of the benefit reviews required
D.
Describe how to measure and confirm any benefits that are to be realised after
the project is closed
Answer:
A
Question: 4
Which
product documents the information needed to demonstrate continued business
justification?
A.
Business Case
B.
Communication Management Strategy
C.
Project Product Description
D.
Quality Management Strategy
Answer:
A
Question: 5
Which
product documents the information needed to demonstrate continued business
justification?
A.
Business Case
B.
Communication Management Strategy
C.
Project Product Description
D.
Quality Management Strategy
Answer:
A
Question: 6
Which
is NOT a purpose of a Benefits Review Plan?
A.
Define the period over which the cost-benefit analysis will be based
B.
Describe how to measure the performance of the project's products in
operational use
C.
Define the scope, timing and ownership of the benefit reviews required
D.
Describe how to measure and confirm any benefits that are to be realised after
the project is closed
Answer:
A
Question: 7
What
is an off-specification?
A.
A new requirement
B.
A quality tolerance
C.
A type of issue
D.
A major risk
Answer:
C
Question: 8
Which
is a type of issue?
A.
A lesson
B.
A request for change
C.
An Exception Report
D.
A risk with an estimated high impact
Answer:
B
Question: 9
Which
is a typical core activity within configuration management?
A.
Quality assurance
B.
Risk management
C.
Verification and audit
D.
Progress reporting
Answer:
C
Question: 10
Which
is a typical core activity within configuration management?
A.
Issue management
B.
Quality inspection
C.
Identification
D.
Preparation
Answer:
C
Question: 11
What
needs to be in place to ensure effective issue and change control?
A.
Configuration management system
B.
Manage by exception
C.
Quality planning
D.
Information needs for stakeholders
Answer:
A
Question: 12
Which
should be funded by a change budget?
A.
Increase in agreed scope
B.
Initiation stage
C.
Change Authority
D.
Handover activities
Answer:
A
Question: 13
Which
should be funded from a change budget?
A.
The Starting up a Project process
B.
A fallback plan
C.
An agreed change to the scope of a project
D.
A change to a plan, within allocated tolerances, due to poor estimating
Answer:
C
Question: 14
Which
is the Issue Register NOT used for?
A.
Capture external events that are impacting a stage
B.
Record information about a deviation in stage tolerance
C.
Capture any threats or opportunities that might have an impact on a stage
D.
Record any problems identified when authorizing a Work Package
Answer:
C
Question: 15
If
the Project Board instructs the Project Manager to implement a request for
change, which document would contain details of that change?
A.
Checkpoint Report
B.
Highlight Report
C.
Issue Report
D.
Product Status Account
Answer:
C
Test Information:
Total Questions: 150
Test Number: PRINCE2-FOUNDATION
Vendor Name: PRINCE2
Cert Name: PRINCE2
Test Name: PRINCE2 Foundation
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/prince2-foundation/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016


No comments:
Post a Comment